New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,30511,996
LuandaAngola 14,4448,976
LuenaAngola 13,8778,623
La PlataArgentina 10,2056,341
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7856,702
La RiojaArgentina 10,1156,286
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9506,183
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1665,074
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9156,783
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4001,491
LavertonAustralia 2,6491,646
LearmonthAustralia 6,0183,740
LongreachAustralia 3,3572,086
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3572,086
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6451,022
Low HeadAustralia 2,4361,514
LinzAustria 18,13011,266
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,57510,921
LerwickUk 17,57610,922
La PazBolivia 11,0386,859
LavrasBrazil 12,1797,568
LencoisBrazil 13,1998,202
LinharesBrazil 12,6187,841
LondrinaBrazil 11,6237,223
LomBulgaria 17,59610,934
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8247,969
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7368,536
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2448,230
Langara, BcCanada 11,4207,096
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7068,517
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0617,495
London, OnCanada 13,7868,567
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7189,146
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1458,168
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6237,223
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,49911,496
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7746,074
LanzhouChina 11,0436,862
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5267,162
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3977,704
LimonCosta Rica 11,7217,283
LarnacaCyprus 16,58510,306
LimassolCyprus 16,63010,334
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5208,401
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1608,799
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,82411,076
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4938,385
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4128,334
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4378,350
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4158,336
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3527,054
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0786,884
LuxorEgypt 16,23710,090
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4067,088
Laucala BayFiji 2,2671,408
LappeenrantaFinland 16,61610,325
Le MansFrance 18,87211,727
LilleFrance 18,51811,507
LyonFrance 18,86411,722
LambarnGabon 15,4079,574
LastourvilleGabon 15,3049,510
LibrevilleGabon 15,5589,668
LeipzigGermany 18,03511,207
LindenbergGermany 17,88711,115
LamiaGreece 17,65410,970
LarissaGreece 17,66410,976
LemnosGreece 17,44110,838
LimnosGreece 17,42710,829
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0088,704
LabeGuinea 16,92110,515
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2164,484
La CeibaHonduras 11,7697,313
La MesaHonduras 11,6587,244
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8677,996
LudhianaIndia 12,8127,962
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,43411,455
LatinaItaly 18,46311,473
LatronicoItaly 18,21211,317
LecceItaly 18,03211,205
LodwarKenya 14,3468,915
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9796,201
LiepajaLatvia 17,24410,716
LaukuvaLithuania 17,23510,710
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,48311,486
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,81711,072
LabuanMalaysia 7,8364,869
LuqaMalta 18,28211,361
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9428,664
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4186,474
LashioMyanmar 10,5456,553
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 638397
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 853530
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 433269
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 744462
Levin MafNew Zealand 256159
LincolnNew Zealand 633394
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 322200
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 322200
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 322200
LagosNigeria 16,39010,185
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,34610,779
LillehammerNorway 17,27110,733
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9828,067
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2957,019
LimaPeru 10,6746,633
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8304,866
LisbonPortugal 19,63812,203
LeninbadRussia 13,7938,571
LevsiRussia 14,6609,110
LungiSierra Leone 16,60710,320
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,21211,317
LanzaroteSpain 18,69611,618
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,51012,124
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,59511,555
LuganoSwitzerland 18,59711,556
LatakiaSyria 16,42110,204
LampangThailand 10,0716,258
LoeiThailand 9,8336,110
Lop BuriThailand 9,7286,045
LomeTogo 16,38610,183
LeemingUk 18,22211,323
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,57510,921
London, EnglandUk 18,51211,504
London-GatwickUk 18,53911,520
LynehamUk 18,53411,517
L’VovUkraine 17,40810,817
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,00510,567
LozovajaUkraine 16,54910,284
LubnyUkraine 16,77210,422
LuckUkraine 17,27210,733
LuganskUkraine 16,33610,151
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0908,134
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9578,051
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2577,617
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1547,552
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9788,064
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3748,932
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6357,230
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5667,809
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8217,346
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0768,125
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8387,356
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9088,021
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9397,419
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4907,140
Larned, KsUsa 12,1977,580
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9097,401
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9356,795
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9278,654
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5507,799
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5569,046
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7097,897
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6417,855
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6247,845
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0638,118
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1248,155
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3858,317
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9348,037
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5988,450
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5837,198
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6679,114
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6247,845
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6778,499
Libby, MtUsa 11,8127,340
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5327,787
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8488,605
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7427,918
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5097,774
Llano, TxUsa 11,7547,304
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1027,520
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5646,565
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5766,572
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5576,560
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4297,102
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7068,517
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2048,205
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6627,868
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4007,705
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2428,850
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7127,278
Luling, TxUsa 11,7747,316
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1167,529
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6748,497
LivingstoneZambia 13,0018,079
LundaziZambia 13,1378,164
LusakaZambia 13,1048,143
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1158,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -