New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6888,506
BustAfghanistan 13,8088,581
BatnaAlgeria 18,98511,797
BecharAlgeria 19,22011,943
BejaiaAlgeria 19,12411,884
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,07111,851
BiskraAlgeria 18,99311,803
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,45411,467
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7874,839
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8214,860
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8044,850
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4195,232
ByrdAntarctica 5,3503,325
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6405,990
BarilocheArgentina 8,9135,539
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2046,341
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8261,756
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3811,480
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5753,464
BrestBelarus 17,33310,771
BrusselsBelgium 18,45211,466
Belize CityBelize 11,7637,310
BeninBenin 16,38510,182
BohiconBenin 16,48110,241
BermudaBermuda 14,6419,098
BageBrazil 10,7406,674
BambuiBrazil 12,2387,605
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2457,609
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8148,584
BarcelosBrazil 12,6587,866
BarraBrazil 13,2318,222
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6048,454
BarreirasBrazil 13,0218,091
BelémBrazil 13,7338,534
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3607,681
BelterraBrazil 13,1548,174
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3558,299
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1876,952
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0148,087
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5097,773
BrevesBrazil 13,5668,430
BurgasBulgaria 17,25710,724
BurundiBurundi 14,2058,827
BatouriCameroon 15,7789,804
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7209,147
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5617,184
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7298,531
Banff, AbCanada 12,0127,464
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0868,753
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8549,852
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0977,518
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1598,177
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8847,385
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1898,817
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8367,976
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7017,893
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2009,445
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,15910,042
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4038,329
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,5639,671
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8589,854
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5235,296
BeijingChina 10,5646,564
BarranquillaColombia 12,5007,768
Benito SalasColombia 11,9107,401
BogotáColombia 12,1307,538
BrnoCzech Republic 17,92011,136
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0529,354
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9889,314
BaniDominican Republic 13,3698,308
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2978,263
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4608,364
BahariyaEgypt 16,71110,385
Beni SuefEgypt 16,56010,290
BiarritzFrance 19,38012,043
BordeauxFrance 19,21411,940
BrestFrance 18,89011,738
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0362,508
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0382,509
BitamGabon 15,6569,729
BanjulGambia 17,01610,574
BerlinGermany 17,91111,130
BrockenGermany 18,09511,245
BokeGuinea 16,81110,447
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,88610,493
BudapestHungary 17,83511,083
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,82411,076
BangaloreIndia 11,5517,178
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9997,456
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3307,040
BikanerIndia 12,8647,994
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2024,475
BabolsarIran 15,0269,337
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2658,865
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3229,521
Bandar LengehIran 14,3628,925
BirjandIran 14,3098,892
BushehrIran 14,8379,220
BaghdadIraq 15,6049,697
BasraIraq 15,1799,432
BelmulletIreland 18,20511,313
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,35811,408
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,14611,276
BergamoItaly 18,56611,537
BolognaItaly 18,50711,501
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,41411,443
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,22111,323
BrindisiItaly 18,04811,215
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,64210,341
BouakeIvory Coast 16,61310,323
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6988,512
BeirutLebanon 16,38510,182
BenghaziLibya 17,63910,961
BirzaiLithuania 17,06610,605
BitolaMacedonia 17,76111,037
BlantyreMalawi 12,7177,902
BvumbweMalawi 12,6897,885
BintuluMalaysia 7,8554,881
BamakoMali 17,14110,651
Bko-SMali 17,13010,645
BougounMali 17,01110,571
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,42511,450
BaitagMongolia 12,5417,793
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5687,810
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8397,357
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2757,006
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2506,991
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9607,432
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4237,099
BulganMongolia 11,9737,440
BhamawMyanmar 10,6826,638
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 989615
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 544338
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 947588
BlenheimNew Zealand 371231
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 210131
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7917,327
BilmaNiger 17,23610,711
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,11210,634
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8009,818
BergenNorway 17,46010,850
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,46210,851
BjornoyaNorway 15,8029,820
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,58210,304
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,80410,442
BadinPakistan 13,0408,103
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9818,066
BalakotPakistan 13,2178,213
BarkhanPakistan 13,2718,247
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9557,429
BascoPhilippines 8,5705,326
BialystokPoland 17,31810,762
BejaPortugal 19,74812,272
BragancaPortugal 19,59712,178
BistritaRomania 17,44410,840
BucharestRomania 17,36510,791
BajkitRussia 13,1508,172
BarabinskRussia 13,8218,588
BarnaulRussia 13,4288,345
BerezovoRussia 14,7349,156
BiserRussia 15,0429,347
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9006,773
BogdarinRussia 11,8657,373
BogucanyRussia 12,9148,025
BomnakRussia 11,2466,988
BorRussia 13,4458,355
BorzjaRussia 11,4067,088
BratskRussia 12,5717,812
BelgradeSerbia 17,80111,062
BoSierra Leone 16,56610,294
BontheSierra Leone 16,50510,257
BratislavaSlovakia 17,93711,147
BerberaSomalia 14,1838,814
BusanSouth Korea 9,4455,870
BadajozSpain 19,83212,324
BarcelonaSpain 19,34012,018
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,55612,152
BabanusaSudan 15,6019,695
BaselSwitzerland 18,57811,545
BernSwitzerland 18,62911,576
BangkokThailand 9,6566,000
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6666,007
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0376,237
BizerteTunisia 18,72411,636
BalikesirTurkey 17,19510,685
BursaTurkey 17,10610,630
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2768,872
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,14711,277
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,19711,308
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,19611,307
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,42111,447
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,61111,565
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,57811,545
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6296,605
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7297,288
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9618,676
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3917,700
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3907,699
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6417,855
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3397,667
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2707,624
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5448,417
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5219,023
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6837,260
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9388,040
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6446,614
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2176,971
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5149,019
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0397,481
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8867,386
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4978,387
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0507,488
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1438,789
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8748,000
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8226,725
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6057,833
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5738,434
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3058,268
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4677,126
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8707,998
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3108,892
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4237,098
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7927,949
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2128,832
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5319,030
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3078,269
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1218,154
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8477,984
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9047,397
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3228,900
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5997,829
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3768,312
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0358,721
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1608,178
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3107,650
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5247,783
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5477,176
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6987,891
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8566,746
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6728,496
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5478,418
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9658,678
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2877,635
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5158,398
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9368,039
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4438,975
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2556,994
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9008,637
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3218,278
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9198,028
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6487,859
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6357,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -