New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8348,596
ChlefAlgeria 19,42112,068
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,97711,793
CeresArgentina 10,3926,458
ChamicalArgentina 10,0716,258
ChepesArgentina 9,9736,197
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7695,449
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5156,534
CórdobaArgentina 10,1296,294
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1246,291
CorrientesArgentina 10,8006,711
CairnsAustralia 3,7252,315
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3271,446
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9033,668
CedunaAustralia 3,7962,359
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0031,866
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8532,394
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7681,720
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1482,578
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2051,370
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1462,576
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9776,821
CharnocksBarbados 13,9688,680
CotonouBenin 16,38510,182
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4257,721
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1717,563
CabroboBrazil 13,6998,513
CaceresBrazil 11,8417,358
CaetiteBrazil 12,9888,071
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0198,712
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6707,252
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4927,142
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0067,460
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7798,562
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0388,102
CaparaoBrazil 12,4177,716
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1457,547
CaratingaBrazil 12,4707,749
CaravelasBrazil 12,8227,968
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9018,017
CarolinaBrazil 13,2948,261
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5667,187
CataguasesBrazil 12,2897,637
CatalaoBrazil 12,2897,637
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9607,432
CaxiasBrazil 13,7878,567
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0996,897
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1968,821
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2437,608
ChapecoBrazil 11,2036,962
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2497,612
CipoBrazil 13,5028,390
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0918,135
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4737,751
CordeiroBrazil 12,2457,609
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9148,025
CorumbaBrazil 11,5977,206
CoximBrazil 11,8307,351
CrateusBrazil 13,9318,657
CuiabaBrazil 11,9927,452
CuritibaBrazil 11,5507,178
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0897,512
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5628,428
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4157,093
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3239,522
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0579,357
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9929,316
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9878,070
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3307,041
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3097,027
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7539,789
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7637,310
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4889,003
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0509,352
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2509,477
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2519,477
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4377,107
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0929,379
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9468,666
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,3208,899
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2889,500
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6098,457
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0638,118
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9549,293
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5117,774
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9948,696
Comox, BcCanada 11,4157,093
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1768,188
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3208,898
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2957,640
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8877,387
ChicoChile 8,4735,265
ChillanChile 9,2055,720
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1245,670
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0326,234
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4655,260
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3835,831
ChangchunChina 10,4226,476
ChangduChina 11,1686,940
ChangshaChina 9,8336,110
ChengduChina 10,6386,611
ChongqingChina 10,3676,442
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4967,765
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,23111,329
CamagueyCuba 12,9028,018
CasablancaCuba 12,6297,848
ChebCzech Republic 18,12911,265
CopenhagenDenmark 17,69310,995
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4938,384
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3768,312
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4418,352
CanarEcuador 11,2076,964
CairoEgypt 16,58310,305
CaenFrance 18,75911,657
ChateaurouxFrance 18,92711,762
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9508,669
CocobeachGabon 15,6109,701
CologneGermany 18,33211,392
ChiosGreece 17,32610,766
CorfuGreece 17,87711,109
ConakryGuinea 16,69910,377
CatacamasHonduras 11,7957,329
CholutecaHonduras 11,5857,199
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3287,040
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1826,949
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1826,949
ChahbaharIran 13,7918,570
ClaremorrisIreland 18,27511,356
ClonesIreland 18,24111,335
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,23111,329
CorkIreland 18,48011,484
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,48511,487
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,80711,687
CameriItaly 18,64411,585
CampobassoItaly 18,31911,383
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,74911,651
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,76811,663
Cape FrascaItaly 18,85711,718
Cape MeleItaly 18,76111,658
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,27411,356
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,26911,353
CerviaItaly 18,44411,462
CiampinoItaly 18,48611,487
Cimone MountainItaly 18,56511,536
Cisa PassItaly 18,61011,564
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,54311,523
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,35511,406
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,24811,339
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,11511,257
ChibaJapan 8,9775,578
ChichibuJapan 9,0585,629
ChichijimaJapan 8,0434,998
ChoshiJapan 8,9605,568
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,35210,161
ChilekaMalawi 12,7177,902
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9538,049
ChitipaMalawi 13,3728,310
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0526,868
ComitanMexico 11,3517,054
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6343,501
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3197,033
ChoirMongolia 11,5377,169
CasablancaMorocco 19,42812,073
ChindeMozambique 12,3607,681
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2806,388
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 487303
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10263
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 893555
ChristchurchNew Zealand 616383
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 615382
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 613381
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 375233
CondegaNicaragua 11,6537,241
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9796,201
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4355,863
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7676,069
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6015,966
ChhorPakistan 13,0168,088
ChitralPakistan 13,4168,337
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2256,976
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2306,979
CajamarcaPeru 10,9186,785
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0376,859
ChiclayoPeru 10,8306,730
ChimbotePeru 10,7696,692
CuzcoPeru 10,9786,822
CzestochowaPoland 17,68310,988
CoimbraPortugal 19,64512,208
CalafatRomania 17,61910,949
CeahlauRomania 17,34010,775
ClujRomania 17,52310,889
ConstantaRomania 17,16210,665
CraiovaRomania 17,54110,900
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7288,530
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3888,941
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6367,852
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9317,414
Cape UelenRussia 11,6907,265
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1776,324
CaraRussia 11,8537,365
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1759,430
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1597,556
ChitaRussia 11,6897,264
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6877,262
CokurdahRussia 12,3107,650
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5847,199
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6207,221
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1606,314
CaceresSpain 19,83412,325
CadizSpain 19,77712,290
Ciudad RealSpain 19,90712,370
CordobaSpain 19,96112,404
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9436,800
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6896,021
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4485,871
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1506,307
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1636,315
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5945,962
ChumphonThailand 9,5365,926
CanakkaleTurkey 17,33110,770
CorumTurkey 16,61810,327
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2268,840
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9638,677
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,55711,532
CernovcyUkraine 17,31410,759
ChernigovUkraine 16,86310,479
CarrascoUruguay 10,3236,415
ColoniaUruguay 10,2576,374
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8168,586
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8768,001
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0068,703
Camden, ScUsa 13,3618,303
Canton, NyUsa 14,3248,901
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6397,854
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8698,618
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9009,259
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9478,045
Casper, WyUsa 11,9927,452
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2987,020
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9178,648
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6258,467
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9208,029
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3888,319
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3828,316
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5358,411
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4308,345
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7728,558
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9748,062
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0798,127
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4738,994
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4808,998
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4888,381
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0457,485
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9877,449
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2378,226
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8026,712
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6308,470
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0307,476
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3318,284
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3488,294
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4918,383
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6667,871
Clark, SdUsa 12,6857,882
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5637,806
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0448,105
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7987,331
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6608,488
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0838,130
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6116,594
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4518,359
College Park, MdUsa 13,9318,657
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8427,359
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7467,921
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3498,295
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2478,232
Columbus, InUsa 13,2268,219
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4327,726
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5158,398
Conception, MoUsa 12,6087,835
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3907,699
Conway, ArUsa 12,5437,794
Conway, ScUsa 13,5248,404
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2498,855
Corning, ArUsa 12,6787,878
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4388,972
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6627,247
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0207,469
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1408,787
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0916,892
Covington, LaUsa 12,4657,746
Covington, TnUsa 12,7567,926
Crete, NeUsa 12,5227,782
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1047,522
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6729,118
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6729,118
CaracasVenezuela 13,1588,177
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2798,252
CoroVenezuela 12,9798,065
ChipataZambia 13,0558,113
ChomaZambia 13,0378,101
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4247,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -