New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6158,461
NeuquenArgentina 9,2695,760
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9906,208
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,229764
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0232,500
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2221,381
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2432,015
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1608,177
NatitingouBenin 16,83910,464
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2127,589
NgaoundereCameroon 16,10510,008
NkoundjaCameroon 16,0559,977
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4499,600
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4207,096
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,4139,578
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8359,219
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5587,804
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5177,778
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0508,731
N’DjamenaChad 16,50010,253
NanchangChina 9,6556,000
NanjingChina 9,7536,061
NanningChina 9,7216,041
NicosiaCyprus 16,62410,330
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,77911,048
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4818,377
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2888,257
NegeleEthiopia 14,2338,844
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2991,429
NandiFiji 2,2991,429
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,80410,442
NancyFrance 18,56211,534
NantesFrance 19,00011,807
NiceFrance 18,84511,711
NeustrelitzGermany 17,85611,096
NurembergGermany 18,24111,335
NurnbergGermany 18,24311,336
NaxosGreece 17,36510,791
NanortalikGreenland 16,30810,134
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,25310,100
NordGreenland 15,1819,434
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,8289,836
NzerekoreGuinea 16,59710,314
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9577,430
New DelhiIndia 12,5757,814
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,35511,406
NaganoJapan 9,1615,693
NagasakiJapan 9,1845,707
NagoJapan 8,7325,426
NagoyaJapan 9,0695,636
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7135,414
NaraJapan 9,0755,639
NazeJapan 8,8065,472
NemuroJapan 9,5575,939
NiigataJapan 9,2495,747
NikkoJapan 9,1145,664
NobeokaJapan 9,0775,641
NairobiKenya 13,8918,632
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3773,342
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3738,310
NidaLithuania 17,31910,762
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0487,487
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4237,098
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1348,162
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0158,088
NaraMali 17,42810,830
NioroMali 17,40910,818
NemaMauritania 17,58910,930
NouakchottMauritania 17,52110,888
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,9691,223
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 199124
NelsonNew Zealand 370230
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11270
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 305189
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5767,193
N’GuigmiNiger 16,80810,445
NiameyNiger 17,16710,668
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,39910,191
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9659,921
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4409,594
NawabshahPakistan 13,1808,190
NokkundiPakistan 13,8028,577
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1576,933
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1375,057
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2439,472
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3347,043
NikolaevRussia 16,88910,495
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6996,649
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4376,485
NizneangarskRussia 12,1547,553
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6237,844
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9409,284
NovgorodRussia 16,60310,317
NovosibirskRussia 13,5368,412
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8696,754
No. 6Sudan 15,9439,907
NyalaSudan 15,8709,862
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5885,958
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8326,110
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3325,799
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0066,218
NarathiwatThailand 9,0225,606
NigdeTurkey 16,58610,307
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9899,315
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,69710,375
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4888,381
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4888,381
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0378,101
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3867,697
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5087,772
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5219,023
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1928,819
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7838,565
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9728,061
New London, WiUsa 13,2958,262
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4057,708
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3837,695
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9048,019
New YorkUsa 14,2488,854
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2518,856
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2468,853
Newark, NjUsa 14,2238,838
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5658,430
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2808,252
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2837,633
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9838,068
Newport, TnUsa 13,3058,268
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5617,184
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8948,634
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5497,798
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9446,801
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4417,731
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2707,624
Norton, KsUsa 12,2497,612
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5958,448
NdolaZambia 13,3288,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -