New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9918,694
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8308,594
MilianaAlgeria 19,35012,025
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8058,579
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4132,742
Malarg EArgentina 9,4485,871
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0525,625
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9656,192
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1446,304
MendozaArgentina 9,7016,029
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7106,034
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6266,603
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1331,947
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,1751,351
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5933,475
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3843,346
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6471,645
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6321,635
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9831,854
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9951,861
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9362,446
MuharraqBahrain 14,7119,142
MinskBelarus 17,01210,571
MogilevBelarus 16,86010,477
MaunBotswana 12,8928,011
MacapaBrazil 13,6668,492
MacauBrazil 14,1788,810
MaceioBrazil 13,7928,571
MachadoBrazil 12,0877,511
ManausBrazil 12,7237,906
MarabaBrazil 13,3518,297
MaringaBrazil 11,5747,192
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2718,247
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8838,006
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5208,401
MonteiroBrazil 13,8898,631
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6667,871
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0788,748
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3358,287
MamfeCameroon 16,11910,016
MarouaCameroon 16,37910,178
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2888,879
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2958,883
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1547,553
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1297,537
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2007,581
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4447,112
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1309,402
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,9279,276
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4598,985
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4338,969
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5217,781
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1448,789
Morden, MbCanada 12,9138,024
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0048,702
MoundouChad 16,10010,004
MatecanaColombia 12,0027,458
MoroniComoros 12,5437,794
MosnovCzech Republic 17,80011,061
MarstalDenmark 17,84611,090
Melville HallDominica 13,9788,686
MichesDominican Republic 13,5258,404
MocaDominican Republic 13,4218,340
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3698,308
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3548,298
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4488,357
MilagroEcuador 11,1816,948
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,00310,566
MinyaEgypt 16,54010,278
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9309,899
MassawaEritrea 15,0179,332
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,36510,791
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,03710,587
MarseilleFrance 18,99811,805
MontpellierFrance 19,07411,853
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7268,529
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9913,101
MakokouGabon 15,4439,597
MayumbaGabon 15,1079,388
MitzicGabon 15,5189,643
MkamboGabon 15,4459,598
MoandaGabon 15,2129,453
MouilaGabon 15,2599,482
MagdeburgGermany 18,02411,200
MunichGermany 18,27411,356
MünsterGermany 18,21711,320
MethoniGreece 17,67910,986
MilosGreece 17,43710,835
MitiliniGreece 17,29910,750
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,30410,753
MacentaGuinea 16,66910,358
MamouGuinea 16,82310,454
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4404,624
MiskolcHungary 17,69110,994
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7827,322
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4277,722
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3517,675
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4587,120
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7864,217
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9043,669
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0845,645
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8072,987
MashhadIran 14,4278,965
Malin HeadIreland 18,11211,255
M. CalamitaItaly 18,64011,583
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,13811,271
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,23911,334
MilanItaly 18,60711,562
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,63411,579
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,58811,551
ManIvory Coast 16,56410,293
MaebashiJapan 9,0995,655
MaizuruJapan 9,1715,699
MakurazakiJapan 9,0265,609
MatsueJapan 9,2775,765
MatsumotoJapan 9,1305,674
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1405,679
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4755,266
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3044,539
MishimaJapan 8,9785,579
MitoJapan 9,0395,617
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8555,503
MiyakoJapan 9,3075,783
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7335,427
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0285,610
MiyazakiJapan 9,0305,611
MombetsuJapan 9,7336,048
MoriokaJapan 9,3425,805
MuroranJapan 9,6105,972
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0155,602
MutsuJapan 9,4985,902
Ma’AnJordan 16,20510,070
MafraqJordan 16,26110,105
MombasaKenya 13,4568,362
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6247,223
MaseruLesotho 11,7787,319
MonroviaLiberia 16,40510,194
MisratahLibya 18,09611,245
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9887,450
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9387,418
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3807,072
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7247,286
MakhangaMalawi 12,6297,848
MangochiMalawi 12,8167,964
MwmosaMalawi 12,6437,857
MzimbaMalawi 13,1508,171
MzuzuMalawi 13,1658,181
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6875,398
MersingMalaysia 8,5665,323
MiriMalaysia 7,8634,886
MaleMaldives 11,3107,028
MenakaMali 17,42410,827
MoptiMali 17,36610,792
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0653,148
MazatlanMexico 10,6466,615
MeridaMexico 11,8697,375
Mexico CityMexico 10,9676,815
MonterreyMexico 11,2997,021
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8226,725
MaantyMongolia 11,6427,234
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5997,208
MatadMongolia 11,1896,953
MurenMongolia 12,2247,596
MarrakechMorocco 19,21411,940
MeknesMorocco 19,51712,128
MideltMorocco 19,38712,047
MaputoMozambique 11,8787,381
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4307,724
MandalayMyanmar 10,6086,592
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5486,555
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7246,043
MindatMyanmar 10,7396,673
MonywaMyanmar 10,6946,645
MyeikMyanmar 9,7246,043
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7456,677
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,38811,427
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 941585
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15898
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11571
Milford SoundNew Zealand 927576
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14087
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 6440
MolesworthNew Zealand 446277
MotuekaNew Zealand 362225
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 382237
Mt CookNew Zealand 734456
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 617384
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5797,195
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5797,195
MagariaNiger 16,88910,495
Maine SoroaNiger 16,76810,420
MaradiNiger 17,01110,571
MaiduguriNigeria 16,57610,301
MakurdiNigeria 16,35810,165
MinnaNigeria 16,62610,332
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5595,940
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,67510,362
MajisOman 14,0898,755
MasirahOman 13,6718,495
Muscat  Oman 13,8958,635
MultanPakistan 13,1458,169
MurreePakistan 13,1898,196
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7262,937
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1386,921
MoyobambaPeru 11,1246,913
MactanPhilippines 7,5754,707
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1455,062
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,50312,120
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,2659,486
MagadanRussia 11,1126,905
MahackalaRussia 15,6429,720
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1159,393
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1149,392
MarkovoRussia 11,4627,123
MinusinskRussia 12,9608,054
MogocaRussia 11,5327,166
MoscowRussia 16,34010,154
MurmanskRussia 15,9289,898
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5699,675
MatamSenegal 17,36010,788
MogadishuSomalia 13,5218,402
MadridSpain 19,75312,275
Madrid (b)Spain 19,76312,281
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,21611,941
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,82912,322
MelillaSpain 19,63712,202
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,65712,215
MalakalSudan 15,1739,429
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9077,399
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,69611,618
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2676,380
Mae SariangThailand 10,1906,332
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0356,236
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5285,921
MalatyaTurkey 16,30910,134
MersinTurkey 16,55810,290
MuglaTurkey 17,11010,632
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,32811,389
ManstonUk 18,48911,490
MeloUruguay 10,6446,615
MercedesUruguay 10,3436,427
MontevideoUruguay 10,3116,407
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0768,125
Madison, FlUsa 13,0348,100
Madison, InUsa 13,3038,267
Madison, NeUsa 12,5817,818
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1908,196
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4047,708
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3588,301
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8317,974
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1568,175
Marion, InUsa 13,3288,282
Marion, NcUsa 13,3858,317
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4818,377
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2127,588
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8488,605
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5607,183
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5778,437
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2066,964
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9848,069
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0698,121
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3187,654
Medford, WiUsa 13,2198,215
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6187,841
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7027,893
Mena, ArUsa 12,3897,699
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6437,857
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9937,452
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7737,937
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9528,048
Midland, TxUsa 11,5717,190
Milan, MnUsa 12,8207,967
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7897,948
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2587,617
Milford, DeUsa 14,0858,753
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1458,168
Millen, GaUsa 13,2208,215
Millport, OhUsa 13,7068,517
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5209,023
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2848,255
Minden, NeUsa 12,3817,694
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0068,082
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0978,138
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7927,327
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5877,822
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0168,088
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9578,051
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4458,355
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8207,967
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8307,973
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5597,183
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1288,779
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7388,537
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3858,317
Moro, OrUsa 11,2516,992
Morris, MnUsa 12,8758,001
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0758,125
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5158,398
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6478,480
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9178,026
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5468,418
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5779,058
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9448,043
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0298,096
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4158,336
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3307,662
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1568,176
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7447,919
MaracayVenezuela 13,0758,125
MaturinVenezuela 13,4238,341
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7627,930
MeridaVenezuela 12,6577,865
MagoyeZambia 13,0928,136
MansaZambia 13,5008,389
MbalaZambia 13,5698,432
MfuweZambia 13,1208,153
MisamfuZambia 13,4578,362
MonguZambia 13,3828,315
MpikaZambia 13,2778,251
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0478,107
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1038,142
MumbwaZambia 13,2058,205
MwinilungaZambia 13,6698,494
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5297,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -