New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,0081,869
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1636,315
ParanaArgentina 10,3246,416
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7076,653
PehuajoArgentina 9,8956,149
PergaminoArgentina 10,1406,301
PigeArgentina 9,7226,041
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1216,290
PosadasArgentina 10,9816,823
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7446,677
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6375,989
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2056,341
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3383,317
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7353,564
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,19411,306
ParakouBenin 16,70810,382
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7598,550
ParacatuBrazil 12,4437,732
ParanaBrazil 12,8067,958
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5847,198
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9547,428
ParintinsBrazil 13,0188,089
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0498,730
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1146,906
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3377,666
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6288,469
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6808,501
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8798,003
PeixeBrazil 12,8067,958
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5508,420
PicosBrazil 13,7058,517
PiraiBrazil 12,1077,523
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4387,729
PompeuBrazil 12,3677,685
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4197,096
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4328,347
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3737,067
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9757,441
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0216,848
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9218,029
PosseBrazil 12,7597,928
PlevenBulgaria 17,48910,868
PlovdivBulgaria 17,48110,863
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1465,684
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2717,626
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1278,779
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6697,251
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1878,816
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0448,727
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5258,404
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3817,072
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5729,677
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3727,067
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9408,041
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6887,885
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8497,363
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5327,166
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7607,929
ParronChile 9,4735,887
Puerto AysenChile 8,5035,284
Puerto MonttChile 8,7735,452
Punta ArenasChile 8,0444,999
PingbianChina 10,0466,243
PeralesColombia 12,0257,473
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8037,956
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5627,185
PragueCzech Republic 18,01811,197
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2328,222
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4458,355
PoloDominican Republic 13,2758,249
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4428,353
PichilingueEcuador 11,2657,000
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1836,949
PuyoEcuador 11,3667,063
Port-SaidEgypt 16,56510,293
ParisFrance 18,71511,630
PerpignanFrance 19,20011,931
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8044,850
Port-GentilGabon 15,4589,605
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4026,464
PotsdamGermany 17,92911,141
PatrasGreece 17,70411,001
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8029,198
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,41610,201
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0078,704
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2018,203
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0007,457
PecsHungary 17,94111,149
PambanIndia 11,1626,936
PuneIndia 12,2387,605
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6225,358
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9234,923
PadovaItaly 18,42711,451
Paganella MountainItaly 18,44911,465
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,43111,453
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,45111,466
PantelleriaItaly 18,52611,512
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,56711,538
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,77311,666
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,46311,473
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,34411,399
PiacenzaItaly 18,60411,560
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,60811,563
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,43611,457
Ponza IslandItaly 18,46711,475
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,22911,328
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,50011,496
PrizziItaly 18,41611,444
PakseLaos 9,3395,803
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0725,638
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8276,728
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7916,706
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3333,314
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,93211,143
PatheinMyanmar 10,3496,431
PutaoMyanmar 10,8826,762
PyiMyanmar 10,4556,497
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1521,337
PaeroaNew Zealand 11672
Palmerston NNew Zealand 225140
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 224139
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 287178
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 241150
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4025
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9407,419
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,10410,007
PohangNorth Korea 9,5135,911
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9686,194
PadidanPakistan 13,2348,224
PanjgurPakistan 13,5858,442
ParachinarPakistan 13,4558,361
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5428,415
PeshawarPakistan 13,3388,289
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2542,643
PilarParaguay 10,8776,759
PiscoPeru 10,6216,600
PiuraPeru 10,8766,759
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2636,999
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9154,919
PoznanPoland 17,72511,015
PrzemyslPoland 17,48810,867
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,68612,233
PortalegrePortugal 19,76812,284
Porto Portugal 19,56712,159
PavelecRussia 16,28310,118
PecoraRussia 15,1079,388
PermRussia 15,1959,443
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2906,394
PetrozavodskRussia 16,29310,125
PjatigorskRussia 16,0179,953
PoronajskRussia 10,2336,359
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,41710,202
Providenja BayRussia 11,4677,125
PskovRussia 16,79110,434
PodorSenegal 17,41110,820
PopradSlovakia 17,68710,991
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3827,073
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1047,521
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,34612,022
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0236,850
Port SudanSudan 15,4759,616
ParamariboSuriname 13,8058,579
PiteňSweden 16,56810,296
PalmyraSyria 16,16810,047
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1212,561
PhetchabunThailand 9,8056,093
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9026,153
PhraeThailand 10,0086,219
PhuketThailand 9,4155,851
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4415,867
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6135,974
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5805,953
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6408,476
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,67711,606
PoltavaUkraine 16,66910,358
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4726,507
PradoUruguay 10,3096,406
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3646,440
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0748,124
Pana, IlUsa 13,0138,086
Paoli, InUsa 13,2268,219
Paris, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9878,070
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5437,795
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8977,393
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1267,536
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3127,651
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4267,100
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6627,868
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Perry, OkUsa 12,2227,595
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1038,764
Philo, OhUsa 13,5838,441
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9566,808
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4907,761
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4987,766
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0638,118
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7437,919
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7448,541
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2488,854
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5399,034
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6787,878
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5987,207
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0638,118
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7347,913
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3767,069
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0797,506
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1708,805
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3767,069
Portage, WiUsa 13,2578,238
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6319,092
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2096,965
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0558,113
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4067,709
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7217,283
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9618,675
Princeton, InUsa 13,0208,091
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4778,996
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8227,346
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7637,931
PetaukeZambia 13,0648,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -