New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0838,751
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5629,671
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5209,644
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,0128,707
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0898,755
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,6499,103
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,7927,328
QuinteroChile 9,5195,915
QingdaoChina 10,0076,218
QiqiharChina 10,7996,711
QuitoEcuador 11,4157,093
QueenstownNew Zealand 915568
QuettaPakistan 13,5298,407
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9107,401
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9528,049
Quang TriVietnam 9,3495,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -