New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8169,828
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4709,613
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6119,701
YaoundeCameroon 15,8369,841
YokoCameroon 15,9789,929
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9639,298
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8277,971
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7607,929
YanjiChina 10,1356,298
YichangChina 10,1326,296
YinchuanChina 11,0656,876
YiningChina 13,1118,148
YariguiesColombia 12,3227,657
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4278,344
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4318,346
YazdIran 14,6819,123
YakushimaJapan 8,9255,546
YamagataJapan 9,2305,736
YamaguchiJapan 9,2355,739
YokkaichiJapan 9,0645,633
YokohamaJapan 8,9805,580
YonagoJapan 9,2625,756
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8465,497
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5614,077
YeMyanmar 9,9866,206
YolaNigeria 16,34710,158
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4805,891
YurimaguasPeru 11,2056,963
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9239,273
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0186,225
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6379,095
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3987,083
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6437,235
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8607,370
York, PaUsa 13,9718,682
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7448,541
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7186,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -