New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,90011,745
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,84011,707
EsquelArgentina 8,7795,455
EzeizaArgentina 10,1816,327
East SaleAustralia 2,4391,516
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7482,951
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7472,950
EssendonAustralia 2,6391,640
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,1027,521
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9026,774
EspinosaBrazil 12,8908,010
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0768,747
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2647,621
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2947,639
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2847,634
Edson, AbCanada 12,1337,539
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3977,082
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3668,306
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6107,836
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4627,122
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3658,927
ErlianChina 11,1086,902
El CaranoColombia 11,9887,450
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,60710,941
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2938,261
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5138,397
El ArishEgypt 16,41610,201
El TorEgypt 16,29510,126
ErfurtGermany 18,14111,273
EssenGermany 18,29411,368
EsfahanIran 14,9309,278
EilatIsrael 16,24810,097
EsashiJapan 9,5975,964
EldoretKenya 14,1518,793
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,0807,507
EssaouiraMorocco 19,13411,890
EeldeNetherlands 18,15211,280
Esk ForestNew Zealand 168105
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 614382
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5407,171
EnuguNigeria 16,25910,103
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9916,830
EvoraPortugal 19,74712,271
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5226,539
EkimcanRussia 10,9476,803
Elat’MaRussia 16,10210,006
ElistaRussia 15,9569,915
ErbogacenRussia 12,6117,837
EssejRussia 13,2838,254
Ed DueimSudan 15,4749,616
El FasherSudan 15,9709,924
El GeneinaSudan 16,16110,043
El ObeidSudan 15,5719,676
El ShowakSudan 15,2289,463
En NahudSudan 15,6689,737
EdirneTurkey 17,32910,769
ErzincanTurkey 16,21910,079
ErzurumTurkey 16,0889,997
EskisehirTurkey 16,97410,548
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9459,287
EntebbeUganda 14,3068,890
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,04711,215
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,12311,262
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6698,494
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0908,134
Eastport, MeUsa 14,9249,274
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,3077,648
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3447,671
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2466,989
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6978,511
Elko, NvUsa 11,2466,988
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3317,663
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0718,744
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1946,956
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4849,001
Erie, PaUsa 13,8178,586
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4777,753
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0586,871
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4927,763
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7386,673
Eureka, SdUsa 12,6097,836
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5877,200
Evansville, InUsa 13,0598,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -