New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5608,427
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6818,502
KhostAfghanistan 13,4398,351
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6908,507
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8374,870
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9203,057
KlagenfurtAustria 18,19911,309
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6739,740
KandiBenin 16,89410,498
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7187,282
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9558,672
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9528,670
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7187,281
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1818,191
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1758,809
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5367,790
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1388,164
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0469,350
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4198,960
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2628,241
KashiChina 13,2768,250
KunmingChina 10,3156,410
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8279,213
KhargaEgypt 16,41010,197
KosseirEgypt 16,13010,023
KajaaniFinland 16,43010,210
KuopioFinland 16,52210,267
KuusamoFinland 16,25910,104
KarlsruheGermany 18,42511,450
KasselGermany 18,19211,305
KonstanzGermany 18,47611,481
KumasiGhana 16,48510,244
KalamataGreece 17,65610,972
KerkiraGreece 17,87711,109
Kythira IslandGreece 17,55010,906
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7489,786
Kap TobinGreenland 16,31110,136
KankanGuinea 16,87610,487
KindiaGuinea 16,77010,421
KissidougouGuinea 16,75810,413
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2234,488
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2645,756
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2635,756
KeszthelyHungary 17,98811,178
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,05210,596
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2757,006
KotaIndia 12,4807,755
KozhikodeIndia 11,5937,204
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9943,725
KermanIran 14,3718,930
KermanshahIran 15,3999,569
Khoram AbadIran 15,2649,485
KilkennyIreland 18,41711,445
KingstonJamaica 12,7857,945
KagoshimaJapan 9,0405,617
KanazawaJapan 9,2215,730
KaruizawaJapan 9,1165,664
KatsuuraJapan 8,9235,545
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0235,607
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8176,100
KobeJapan 9,1045,657
KochiJapan 9,0755,640
KofuJapan 9,0485,623
KumagayaJapan 9,0615,631
KumamotoJapan 9,1485,685
KumejimaJapan 8,7775,454
KureJapan 9,1875,709
KushiroJapan 9,5605,941
KutchanJapan 9,6776,013
KyotoJapan 9,1105,661
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2818,253
KitaleKenya 14,2138,832
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0979,382
KufraLibya 16,93310,522
KaunasLithuania 17,18910,681
KlaipedaLithuania 17,28810,743
KybartaiLithuania 17,26110,726
KarongaMalawi 13,3118,272
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9645,571
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8214,860
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8075,473
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8375,491
KuantanMalaysia 8,7145,415
KuchingMalaysia 7,9494,940
KayesMali 17,28010,738
KeniebaMali 17,11210,634
KidalMali 17,72311,013
KitaMali 17,16910,669
KoutiaMali 17,12910,644
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2903,287
KisinevMoldova 17,11310,634
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0746,881
KhatgalMongolia 12,2787,630
KhovdMongolia 12,6467,859
KhujirtMongolia 11,8877,387
KhutagMongolia 12,0627,495
KenitraMorocco 19,54012,143
KalewaMyanmar 10,8376,734
KathaMyanmar 10,7436,676
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5485,933
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6346,608
KengtungMyanmar 10,2816,388
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9216,787
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4177,716
KathmanduNepal 11,8547,366
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2351,389
KaikouraNew Zealand 471293
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12376
KaitokeNew Zealand 304189
KarioiNew Zealand 13081
KawerauNew Zealand 13785
KopuaNew Zealand 215134
KanoNigeria 16,80710,444
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6956,025
KarasjokNorway 16,11310,013
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,29510,747
KristiansandNorway 17,62310,951
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,13210,646
KhasabOman 14,2218,837
KarachiPakistan 13,2148,211
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2078,207
KhanpurPakistan 13,1218,153
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4178,338
KororPalau 6,5914,096
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,69910,998
KlodzkoPoland 17,85611,096
KoszalinPoland 17,64210,963
KrakowPoland 17,67310,982
KalakanRussia 11,7737,316
KaliningradRussia 17,37810,799
KamenskoeRussia 11,2416,985
KandalaksaRussia 16,0679,984
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,5899,687
KazanRussia 15,6259,710
KemRussia 16,11310,013
KerchRussia 16,55010,284
KhabarovskRussia 10,4346,484
KirenskRussia 12,3667,684
KirovRussia 15,5769,679
KljuciRussia 10,6116,594
KolpasevRussia 13,6698,494
KorfRussia 11,0056,838
KostromaRussia 16,10310,006
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9878,070
KotlasRussia 15,6929,751
KrasnodarRussia 16,33410,150
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9019,260
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0959,380
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0198,090
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6869,126
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5469,660
KurganRussia 14,6099,078
KurskRussia 16,52310,268
KyraRussia 11,5697,189
KigaliRwanda 14,2788,872
KoldaSenegal 17,01310,572
KabalaSierra Leone 16,74910,408
KosiceSlovakia 17,63210,957
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9407,420
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9476,181
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9386,797
KadugliSudan 15,4359,591
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8499,848
KassalaSudan 15,2589,481
KhartoumSudan 15,5789,680
KostiSudan 15,3849,560
KalmarSweden 17,45110,844
KaresuandoSweden 16,28010,116
KarlstadSweden 17,33710,774
KristianstadSweden 17,59610,935
KamishliSyria 16,0039,944
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7616,066
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3245,794
Khon KaenThailand 9,6756,012
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5955,962
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6225,979
KairouanTunisia 18,65711,594
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,38410,181
KarsTurkey 15,9439,907
KastamonuTurkey 16,72810,395
KayseriTurkey 16,53610,276
KonyaTurkey 16,76810,420
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7029,136
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1598,799
KinlossUk 17,86511,102
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,55210,285
KievUkraine 16,93510,524
KirillovkaUkraine 16,55610,288
KirovogradUkraine 16,85410,473
KlepininoUkraine 16,72310,392
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,73010,396
Kovel’Ukraine 17,30710,755
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,78510,430
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4228,341
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8797,382
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5857,821
Keene, NhUsa 14,4798,998
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4788,376
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8447,360
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7647,931
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0337,478
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0996,897
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1477,548
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6568,486
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9906,829
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2178,213
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1016,898
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8517,364
KabompoZambia 13,4978,387
KabweZambia 13,1988,201
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2018,203
KafirondaZambia 13,3968,324
KaomaZambia 13,3498,295
KasamaZambia 13,4538,360
KasempaZambia 13,4238,341
KawambwaZambia 13,6118,458
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9078,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -