New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,94911,153
DjelfaAlgeria 19,18711,923
DavisAntarctica 6,3623,954
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7442,948
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2263,248
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1625,072
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4981,552
DhakaBangladesh 11,1716,942
D’UccleBelgium 18,45211,466
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5377,791
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0677,498
DouradosBrazil 11,5017,147
DoualaCameroon 15,9229,894
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,7139,764
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8968,013
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1077,523
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8947,391
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,7199,768
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8799,246
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6329,092
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2878,257
DuianChina 11,4577,120
DubrovnikCroatia 18,02311,200
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4208,961
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3328,285
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2718,247
DabaaEgypt 16,88410,492
DakhlaEgypt 16,54510,281
DijonFrance 18,73511,642
DresdenGermany 17,98011,173
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6889,749
DebrecenHungary 17,64910,967
DalatangiIceland 16,96710,543
DaltonganjIndia 11,7267,286
DarbhangaIndia 11,7127,278
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0846,888
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0776,883
DumkaIndia 11,4787,133
DwarkaIndia 12,8888,009
DezfulIran 15,2029,447
DublinIreland 18,33211,392
DecimomannuItaly 18,81511,692
DobbiacoItaly 18,34011,396
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,49210,249
Deir-AllaJordan 16,31010,135
DagorettiKenya 13,8908,631
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,97710,550
DedzaMalawi 12,8858,007
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5537,179
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4437,111
DaweiMyanmar 9,8756,137
De BiltNetherlands 18,29811,371
De KooyNetherlands 18,23211,329
Den HelderNetherlands 18,22911,328
DannevirkeNew Zealand 225140
DarfieldNew Zealand 626389
DargavilleNew Zealand 290180
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 935581
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 925575
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,49610,872
DalbandinPakistan 13,6658,491
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2778,251
DirPakistan 13,3818,315
DroshPakistan 13,4058,330
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3155,167
DohaQatar 14,5769,057
DorohoiRomania 17,28910,743
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2138,832
DudinkaRussia 13,9168,647
DzardzanRussia 12,6267,846
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7539,168
DakarSenegal 17,11110,633
DaruSierra Leone 16,58710,308
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5627,185
DamazinSudan 15,1439,410
DongolaSudan 16,0039,944
DamascusSyria 16,28110,117
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,28010,117
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0369,965
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7968,573
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2398,227
DjerbaTunisia 18,51611,506
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,11410,013
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,94611,152
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,25411,343
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,65010,347
DonetskUkraine 16,44710,220
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2478,854
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1498,171
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7228,527
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0387,480
Danville, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4758,374
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6137,216
David City, NeUsa 12,5287,785
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4148,336
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5247,161
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7887,947
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8506,742
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4987,145
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5068,393
Delphine, InUsa 13,2538,235
Denton, MdUsa 14,0068,703
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8937,391
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7937,950
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2927,017
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9308,035
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5878,443
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9638,055
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7217,283
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1127,527
Dover, DeUsa 14,0068,703
Dover, TnUsa 12,9118,023
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8957,392
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0538,111
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1778,188
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9448,043
Durham, NhUsa 14,5569,046
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,08211,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -