New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0344,992
UaupesBrazil 12,4007,706
UbatubaBrazil 11,9677,436
UberabaBrazil 12,1487,549
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9178,027
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6637,869
UpernavikGreenland 15,2929,502
UummannaqGreenland 15,5229,645
UdineItaly 18,30111,373
Ustica IslandItaly 18,45011,465
UenoJapan 9,0675,634
UnzendakeJapan 9,1635,694
UrakawaJapan 9,5315,923
UshibukaJapan 9,1275,671
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0805,643
UwajimaJapan 9,0935,651
UkmergeLithuania 17,11710,637
UtenaLithuania 17,05810,600
UlaangomMongolia 12,7187,903
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7227,284
UlgiiMongolia 12,8027,955
UliastaiMongolia 12,3017,644
UmnugoviMongolia 12,6957,889
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4687,126
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5715,948
UfaRussia 15,2059,449
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2218,837
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,9667,436
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8696,754
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0087,462
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3269,524
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5816,575
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5877,200
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7397,295
Umm BeninSudan 15,2769,492
UmeňSweden 16,72810,395
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4205,854
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7416,053
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9766,199
UrfaTurkey 16,21410,076
UsakTurkey 17,05310,597
Uman’Ukraine 16,99310,559
UzgorodUkraine 17,56510,915
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7558,547
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5548,423
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1268,157
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4548,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -