New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9488,667
ShkoderAlbania 17,91111,130
SkikdaAlgeria 18,96911,788
SaltaArgentina 10,5716,569
San AntonioArgentina 9,3025,781
San LuisArgentina 9,8336,111
San RafaelArgentina 9,5975,963
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6956,025
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4146,472
SarmientoArgentina 8,6935,402
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2021,368
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2021,369
SalzburgAustria 18,23111,329
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6269,710
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4329,589
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4909,626
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,74411,026
SaveBenin 16,56710,295
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3077,027
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,97811,172
SalvadorBrazil 13,3178,275
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9096,779
SantaremBrazil 13,1918,197
SantosBrazil 11,8537,365
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9427,421
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0418,104
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,9318,657
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2516,992
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9476,803
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0967,517
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9318,657
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6977,890
São PauloBrazil 11,8777,380
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0117,463
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5737,191
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4668,368
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4248,342
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3867,697
SobralBrazil 14,0858,753
SoureBrazil 13,7898,568
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1558,174
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5876,579
SurubimBrazil 13,9698,680
SadovoBulgaria 17,46610,853
SandanskiBulgaria 17,60310,939
SofiaBulgaria 17,59210,932
SiemreapCambodia 9,3625,818
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4399,594
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1587,555
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,0199,333
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4738,994
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0929,378
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5667,808
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6928,508
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,1239,397
Scott, SkCanada 12,4597,742
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0999,383
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1859,436
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5859,063
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5527,800
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2888,257
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3568,300
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3377,666
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7187,281
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6299,712
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2029,447
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3927,701
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3857,696
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4829,621
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,49211,491
SalCape Verde 17,03610,586
SantiagoChile 9,5315,922
SewellChile 9,5075,908
ShanghaiChina 9,5255,919
ShantouChina 9,1765,702
ShenyangChina 10,3246,415
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0097,462
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5647,808
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6257,224
SibenikCroatia 18,18111,298
SplitCroatia 18,14311,274
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,62810,954
StudsgårdDenmark 17,79411,057
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4368,349
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4678,368
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5008,389
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4318,346
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5158,398
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4138,335
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3838,317
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3708,308
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3268,281
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5248,404
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4908,383
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4108,333
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3558,299
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4188,338
San GabrielEcuador 11,5267,163
SalloumEgypt 17,19010,682
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,05010,595
SohagEgypt 16,37410,175
St. KatrineEgypt 16,28310,118
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4347,105
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7625,445
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,24410,094
StrasbourgFrance 18,50111,496
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9208,650
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8698,618
SukhumiGeorgia 16,15810,041
SchleswigGermany 17,91211,131
StuttgartGermany 18,40011,434
SamosGreece 17,24610,717
Skiros IslandGreece 17,47910,861
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,43210,832
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7519,788
SiguiriGuinea 16,99410,560
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5407,171
SzegedHungary 17,79511,058
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,01111,192
StykkisholmurIceland 16,82110,453
SagarIndia 12,1567,554
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0828,129
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3113,300
SemnanIran 14,9179,269
ShahroudIran 14,8229,211
ShirazIran 14,7119,142
ShannonIreland 18,38711,426
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,79811,681
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,21011,316
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,01311,193
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,62211,572
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,83611,705
Scuro MountainItaly 18,17611,295
SigonellaItaly 18,28111,360
SassandraIvory Coast 16,30110,130
SagaJapan 9,2115,724
SaigoJapan 9,3355,801
SakaiJapan 9,2775,765
SakataJapan 9,3155,789
SapporoJapan 9,6726,010
SaseboJapan 9,2315,736
SendaiJapan 9,2095,723
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0215,606
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2425,743
ShinjoJapan 9,2815,767
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9595,567
ShirakawaJapan 9,1245,670
ShizuokaJapan 8,9875,585
SumotoJapan 9,0845,645
SuttsuJapan 9,6856,019
SuwaJapan 9,1055,658
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9655,571
SavannakhetLaos 9,5345,925
SiauliaiLithuania 17,15810,662
SiluteLithuania 17,29310,746
SkopjeMacedonia 17,73711,022
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8357,355
SalimaMalawi 12,9198,028
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6604,760
SibuMalaysia 7,8884,902
SanMali 17,23610,710
SegouMali 17,24010,713
SikassoMali 17,01410,573
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9596,810
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0866,889
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7177,281
SainshandMongolia 11,3127,029
SafiMorocco 19,23411,952
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,90411,747
SittweMyanmar 10,7396,673
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13382
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,61010,943
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4799,619
SaiqOman 13,9228,651
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8628,614
SurOman 13,7318,532
SialkotPakistan 13,0198,090
SibbiPakistan 13,4068,331
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9706,817
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5836,577
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4214,612
SandomierzPoland 17,52210,888
SniezkaPoland 17,89211,118
SuwalkiPoland 17,27910,738
SzczecinPoland 17,77711,047
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,62412,195
Santa MariaPortugal 18,22311,324
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7578,549
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9106,780
Satu MareRomania 17,54710,904
SibiuRomania 17,50310,877
SulinaRomania 17,07110,608
SadrinskRussia 14,7299,153
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,57810,302
SalekhardRussia 14,6689,115
SaratovRussia 15,8479,847
SejmcanRussia 11,4397,108
SelagoncyRussia 12,7267,908
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7556,062
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3747,068
SmolenskRussia 16,71110,384
SociRussia 16,27010,110
SortovalaRussia 16,46310,230
SuntarRussia 12,2967,641
SurgutRussia 14,2688,866
SverdlovskRussia 14,9249,274
SyktyvkarRussia 15,4699,613
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9828,689
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6349,715
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1927,576
SingaporeSingapore 8,4755,266
SliacSlovakia 17,77911,048
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7766,075
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1356,298
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,71712,253
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,41412,064
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,43512,077
SevilleSpain 19,87712,352
SennarSudan 15,3399,532
ShambatSudan 15,5849,684
ShendiSudan 15,5889,686
StenseleSweden 16,71810,389
StockholmSweden 17,17010,670
StorlienSweden 17,01610,574
SundsvallSweden 16,93110,521
SantisSwitzerland 18,49511,493
SongeaTanzania 13,1388,164
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6215,978
SongkhlaThailand 9,1795,704
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7446,055
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4415,867
SurinThailand 9,5015,904
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,86110,478
SokodeTogo 16,69710,376
SfaxTunisia 18,57311,541
SousseTunisia 18,61611,568
SamsunTurkey 16,51810,265
SiirtTurkey 15,9679,922
SivasTurkey 16,43010,210
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3098,892
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,72011,633
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,80211,062
SarataUkraine 17,07210,609
SarnyUkraine 17,17810,674
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,72710,394
SumyUkraine 16,64210,341
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2368,846
SaltoUruguay 10,5056,528
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7156,658
Safford, AzUsa 11,0686,878
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5279,027
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9468,045
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8808,004
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4517,737
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9048,019
Salem, InUsa 13,2268,219
Salem, OrUsa 11,1326,918
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4877,138
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6627,247
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7007,271
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5486,554
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5906,580
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7578,549
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4696,506
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1308,159
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4566,497
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3338,285
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7008,514
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2458,230
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0537,490
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1167,529
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2268,219
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3817,072
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3707,066
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3517,675
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5077,150
Selma, AlUsa 12,7657,932
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3268,902
Seymour, InUsa 13,2268,219
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2528,235
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0817,507
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2477,610
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6477,859
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6917,886
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3398,289
Southport, NcUsa 13,6068,455
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8998,015
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6138,459
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7167,902
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6467,237
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1468,169
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9948,074
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5677,809
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7056,652
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9828,067
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8818,005
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3858,318
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2488,854
State College, PaUsa 13,9398,662
State University, MsUsa 12,6627,868
State University, NmUsa 11,2166,970
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7238,528
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8077,337
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8287,972
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6826,638
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7447,919
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4168,958
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3897,699
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3768,312
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3857,074
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6987,891
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5947,826
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1698,805
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9848,690
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4967,765
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9328,036
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2258,218
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,58611,550
SocotraYemen 13,5898,445
SenangaZambia 13,2918,259
SerenjeZambia 13,2208,215
SeshekeZambia 13,1068,144
SolweziZambia 13,5288,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -