New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5118,396
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5748,435
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,99211,802
General PicoArgentina 9,7986,088
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3336,421
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7789,183
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2081,372
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6023,481
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6192,871
GrazAustria 18,10611,251
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6779,742
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5639,671
GomelBelarus 16,85610,474
GrodnoBelarus 17,24210,714
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8248,590
GoianiaBrazil 12,3477,672
GoiasBrazil 12,3587,679
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5727,813
GrajauBrazil 13,4988,388
GuairaBrazil 11,3747,068
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1158,771
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9038,018
GarouaCameroon 16,31310,137
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,9229,894
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4718,371
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4047,086
Golden, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Goose, NfCanada 15,5309,651
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8048,578
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1277,536
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0859,374
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3679,549
GanzhouChina 9,4935,899
GuangzhouChina 9,3855,832
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4588,363
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1546,931
GonderEthiopia 14,9589,295
GourdonFrance 19,13411,890
GrenobleFrance 18,85611,717
GeisenheimGermany 18,37011,416
GorlitzGermany 17,91111,130
GibraltarGibraltar 19,76912,284
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3807,072
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6338,472
GoaIndia 12,0447,484
GuwahatiIndia 11,2526,992
GelaItaly 18,33511,394
GenoaItaly 18,69111,615
GhediItaly 18,53911,520
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,13411,268
GrazzaniseItaly 18,37211,416
GrossetoItaly 18,58711,550
GrottaglieItaly 18,09511,244
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,75811,657
GuidoniaItaly 18,47011,478
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,43310,212
GifuJapan 9,1015,655
GaoMali 17,51810,886
GuamMariana Islands 6,5714,083
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7146,658
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9036,775
GuaymasMexico 10,6386,611
GaluutMongolia 12,0317,476
GemertNetherlands 18,33211,392
GisborneNew Zealand 249154
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 250155
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 307191
GrassmereNew Zealand 386240
GreymouthNew Zealand 569354
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 190118
GayaNiger 16,96210,540
GardermoenNorway 17,33910,774
GeiloNorway 17,38310,802
GdanskPoland 17,50410,877
GalatiRomania 17,20310,690
Gor’KijRussia 15,9549,914
GorznyjRussia 15,7899,811
GridinoRussia 16,0559,976
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7168,523
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2835,769
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,25611,966
GijonSpain 19,43112,075
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7109,762
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2339,466
GoteborgSweden 17,53810,898
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,53710,898
GothenburgSweden 17,53910,899
GunnarnSweden 16,70810,383
GenevaSwitzerland 18,75711,656
GabesTunisia 18,58711,550
GafsaTunisia 18,71911,632
GiresunTurkey 16,34010,154
GoztepeTurkey 17,10810,631
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8129,204
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8839,249
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,06511,226
GajvoronUkraine 17,02810,581
GeniceskUkraine 16,67410,362
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7427,918
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7157,280
Galva, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9757,442
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4517,737
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4517,737
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3247,658
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6228,465
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3018,887
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1846,950
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6768,498
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0907,513
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3107,650
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9188,027
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2437,608
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4267,722
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6007,208
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4568,361
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9026,774
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4397,730
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9917,451
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3458,293
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2778,251
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7427,918
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5548,423
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1218,154
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5047,770
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3538,298
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7838,565
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1137,527
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3108,271
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2778,251
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9078,021
Groton, CtUsa 14,4058,951
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7177,281
GuanareVenezuela 12,8117,961
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5957,827
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5558,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -