New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,53412,139
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,38411,424
OranArgentina 10,7906,705
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9643,706
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8702,405
OstendeBelgium 18,45711,470
ObidosBrazil 13,1698,183
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,10810,631
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2858,877
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2868,877
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8375,492
OdenseDenmark 17,80211,062
OtavaloEcuador 11,4627,123
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0501,274
OuluFinland 16,46810,234
OroomiehIran 15,6979,754
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,75411,654
OdienneIvory Coast 16,79810,438
ObihiroJapan 9,5925,961
OfunatoJapan 9,2585,753
OitaJapan 9,1405,680
OkayamaJapan 9,1625,693
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7655,446
OmaezakiJapan 8,9595,567
OmuJapan 9,7696,070
OnahamaJapan 9,0785,641
OsakaJapan 9,0885,648
OshimaJapan 8,9245,545
OtaruJapan 9,6956,025
OwaseJapan 8,9975,591
OuarzazateMorocco 19,17111,913
OujoaMorocco 19,54312,144
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,0951,302
OhakeaNew Zealand 209130
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 815507
OphirNew Zealand 883549
OpotikiNew Zealand 188117
OtautauNew Zealand 1,051653
OcotalNicaragua 11,6647,248
OrlandNorway 17,03510,586
OsloNorway 17,37410,796
OhotskRussia 11,2556,994
OkhotskRussia 11,2556,994
OlekminskRussia 12,0537,490
OlenekRussia 12,9488,046
OmskRussia 14,1078,766
OnegaRussia 16,0189,954
OrenburgRussia 15,2259,461
OymyakonRussia 11,6487,238
OviedoSpain 19,45012,086
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,96210,540
Orkney IslandsUk 17,71811,010
OdessaUkraine 16,98410,554
OvrucUkraine 17,03210,584
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2088,208
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5117,774
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7698,556
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4457,112
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3828,315
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3248,901
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1397,543
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5507,799
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8758,001
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3007,022
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6187,841
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6147,838
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1508,171
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0298,096
Orono, MeUsa 14,7749,181
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2918,259
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1528,794
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5507,799
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0708,122
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5608,426
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3897,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -