New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9938,695
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,27011,353
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6799,743
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7438,540
ZhengzhouChina 10,2986,400
ZhijiangChina 9,9886,207
ZagrebCroatia 18,11411,256
ZugspitzeGermany 18,38211,423
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,76911,042
ZahedanIran 13,9968,697
ZanjanIran 15,3759,554
ZacatecasMexico 10,9216,787
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1206,910
ZinderNiger 16,96510,542
ZhobPakistan 13,3728,309
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4354,620
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4334,619
ZamoscPoland 17,42410,828
Zielona GoraPoland 17,82911,079
ZigalovoRussia 12,3007,643
ZiganskRussia 12,4807,755
ZyryankaRussia 11,7597,307
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,52112,131
ZurichSwitzerland 18,53411,517
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2948,261
ZonguldakTurkey 16,89310,498
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,65310,348
ZitomirUkraine 17,06610,605
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,81710,450
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,81310,448
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1646,938
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9748,062
ZambeziZambia 13,5558,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -