New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,25311,342
In SalahAlgeria 18,60511,561
InnsbruckAustria 18,36811,414
IbiriteBrazil 12,3467,672
IguatuBrazil 13,9038,639
IlheusBrazil 13,1158,150
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4508,358
IndaialBrazil 11,4177,095
IpameriBrazil 12,3197,655
IraiBrazil 11,1616,935
IreceBrazil 13,2898,258
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2558,237
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8467,983
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9438,043
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6177,840
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3507,675
ItapevaBrazil 11,7077,275
ItirucuBrazil 13,2048,205
ItuacuBrazil 13,0868,132
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5507,177
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1148,149
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4909,004
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5957,827
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,0379,344
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9918,694
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5746,571
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9704,331
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8904,903
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4358,349
IzobambaEcuador 11,3957,081
IsmailiaEgypt 16,53310,274
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4397,109
IoanninaGreece 17,80111,062
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6319,713
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,30310,131
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3357,665
IranshahrIran 13,8908,631
IstranaItaly 18,39811,433
IidaJapan 9,0665,634
IizukaJapan 9,2265,733
IrakoJapan 9,0115,600
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7955,466
IrozakiJapan 8,9315,550
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7625,445
IshinomakiJapan 9,2115,724
IwamizawaJapan 9,6716,010
IzuharaJapan 9,3495,809
IrbidJordan 16,30410,131
IfraneMorocco 19,47712,103
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,059658
IlorinNigeria 16,56510,293
InchonNorth Korea 9,7856,081
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5149,641
IslamabadPakistan 13,1968,200
IquitosPeru 11,5947,205
IloiloPhilippines 7,7114,792
IasiRomania 17,21210,696
IcaRussia 10,6076,591
IlirnejRussia 11,7567,305
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7606,687
IrkutskRussia 12,1707,563
Ivdel’Russia 14,9599,296
IbizaSpain 19,47112,099
IspartaTurkey 16,93410,523
IstanbulTurkey 17,11410,635
IzmirTurkey 17,23910,713
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,40410,815
IzmailUkraine 17,14010,651
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Independence, KsUsa 12,3587,679
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3638,925
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2448,230
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7387,915
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1838,192
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0048,081
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8768,001
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4258,342
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1138,770
IsokaZambia 13,3738,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -