New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7388,537
TiranaAlbania 17,89411,119
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,03111,205
TebessaAlgeria 18,81911,694
TimimounAlgeria 18,90111,745
TindoufAlgeria 18,79111,677
TouggourtAlgeria 18,86911,726
TrelewArgentina 9,0985,653
TucumanArgentina 10,4306,481
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4462,763
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4472,763
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4972,795
TibooburraAustralia 3,1961,986
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4622,151
TshaneBotswana 12,5437,795
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9098,022
TarauacaBrazil 11,4777,132
TauaBrazil 13,8698,619
TefeBrazil 12,3327,663
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6907,886
TeresinaBrazil 13,8028,577
TiriosBrazil 13,4638,366
TorresBrazil 11,1656,938
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8748,621
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8257,348
TriunfoBrazil 13,8328,595
TucuruiBrazil 13,4518,358
TuriacuBrazil 13,9278,654
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0098,706
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9387,418
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9908,072
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7817,942
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2688,245
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4458,355
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9958,697
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3207,034
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9438,664
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9278,655
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1018,763
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6488,481
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4239,584
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0025,594
TaiyuanChina 10,5976,585
TaoyuanChina 9,0125,600
TengchongChina 10,6436,614
TønderDenmark 17,90211,124
TylstrupDenmark 17,65710,972
TystofteDenmark 17,77911,048
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3018,265
TahrirEgypt 16,67010,359
TantaEgypt 16,65010,347
TallinEstonia 16,88310,491
TartuEstonia 16,86210,478
TampereFinland 16,78010,427
TurkuFinland 16,91010,508
ToulonFrance 18,96611,786
ToulouseFrance 19,22911,949
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7162,931
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7342,320
TchibanGabon 15,1559,417
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8179,829
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,45111,466
TamaleGhana 16,77610,425
ThessalonikiGreece 17,62410,952
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,63310,957
TimehriGuyana 13,6038,453
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6277,225
TelaHonduras 11,7147,279
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3057,025
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3057,025
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6164,111
TabrizIran 15,6079,699
TeheranIran 15,0989,382
Tel AvivIsrael 16,36410,169
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,10711,252
TarvisioItaly 18,25711,345
TermoliItaly 18,28511,363
TorinoItaly 18,73511,642
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,73011,639
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,50111,496
TrevicoItaly 18,27511,356
TrevisoItaly 18,39511,431
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,28111,360
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,73711,643
TabouIvory Coast 16,23510,089
TadotsuJapan 9,1335,676
TakadaJapan 9,2025,718
TakamatsuJapan 9,1225,669
TakayamaJapan 9,1525,687
TanegashimaJapan 8,9395,555
TatenoJapan 9,0215,606
TateyamaJapan 8,9265,547
TokushimaJapan 9,0745,639
TokyoJapan 8,9995,592
TomakomaiJapan 9,6205,978
TottoriJapan 9,2245,732
ToyamaJapan 9,2085,722
ToyookaJapan 9,2025,718
TsuJapan 9,0475,622
TsurugaJapan 9,1575,690
TsuyamaJapan 9,1955,714
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6009,073
TripoliLebanon 16,38110,179
TobrukLibya 17,31410,759
TripoliLibya 18,27311,355
TelsiaiLithuania 17,21110,695
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5707,190
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1436,924
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4887,139
ThyoloMalawi 12,6597,866
TawauMalaysia 7,5474,690
TessalitMali 17,92311,137
TimbuktuMali 17,61110,944
TombMali 17,60510,940
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,72511,014
TacubayaMexico 10,9676,815
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2667,001
TarialanMongolia 12,1147,528
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2827,632
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0027,458
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5587,182
TangierMorocco 19,71112,248
TarfayaMorocco 18,63311,579
TazaMorocco 19,55212,150
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4476,492
TaungooMyanmar 10,3626,439
ThandweMyanmar 10,5036,526
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0051,246
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 903561
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15898
TapanuiNew Zealand 977607
TauherenikauNew Zealand 310193
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 6238
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8956
TaurangaNew Zealand 11773
Te AnauNew Zealand 999621
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10062
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10263
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11068
TemukaNew Zealand 734456
TimaruNew Zealand 741460
Totara FlatNew Zealand 534332
TahouaNiger 17,22810,706
TillaberyNiger 17,26210,726
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6475,995
TromsoNorway 16,25610,102
TrondheimNorway 17,04410,592
ThumraitOman 13,9098,643
TacnaPeru 10,7616,687
TarapotoPeru 11,1406,922
TrujilloPeru 10,7966,709
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5764,708
TorunPoland 17,58810,929
TimisoaraRomania 17,72011,011
TambovRussia 16,16010,042
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2548,858
TaraRussia 14,1058,765
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1418,787
TermezRussia 13,8488,605
TernejRussia 10,0386,238
TobolskRussia 14,4929,006
TomskRussia 13,4848,379
Tot’MaRussia 15,9329,900
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1799,432
TuapseRussia 16,33210,149
TuraRussia 13,1268,157
TurukhanskRussia 13,7168,523
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3139,516
TortosaSpain 19,48112,106
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9386,797
TokerSudan 15,3549,541
TartousSyria 16,38910,184
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9915,587
TaboraTanzania 13,8218,589
TakThailand 10,0006,214
TrangThailand 9,2865,770
TabligboTogo 16,42810,208
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5987,207
TunisTunisia 18,67811,607
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1179,394
TireeUk 17,98911,179
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,14211,274
TernopilUkraine 17,29910,750
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5566,560
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0028,080
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6147,217
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9028,018
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8968,014
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9008,016
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7388,537
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5109,017
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Temple, TxUsa 11,8897,388
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3267,659
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6847,882
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5468,418
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8667,995
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5228,403
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4487,114
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5087,773
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0908,755
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7737,316
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1638,801
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9456,801
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3187,655
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7887,947
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2218,216
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8768,623
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3958,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -