New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1208,774
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,77111,665
HuamboAngola 13,9398,662
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0913,163
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3771,477
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3921,486
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5412,200
Horta, FaialAzores 17,94811,153
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8247,348
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1809,433
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1909,439
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8838,627
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5329,652
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6108,457
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6647,870
Hope, BcCanada 11,5627,185
HaikouChina 9,3665,820
HailarChina 11,1576,933
HamiChina 12,2037,583
HetanChina 12,8497,985
HavanaCuba 12,6147,838
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4938,385
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5328,409
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2808,252
HelwanEgypt 16,57710,301
HurguadaEgypt 16,23310,087
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,37710,798
HelsinkiFinland 16,83310,460
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,80710,444
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7952,980
HamburgGermany 17,97211,168
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,97211,168
HannoverGermany 18,08511,238
HelgolandGermany 18,00611,189
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,35711,407
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,33410,772
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,6369,716
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1644,452
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2064,478
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,04810,594
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7717,314
HaifaIsrael 16,38910,184
HaboroJapan 9,7896,083
HachijojimaJapan 8,7465,435
HachinoheJapan 9,4125,848
HagiJapan 9,2605,755
HakodateJapan 9,5695,946
HamadaJapan 9,2735,763
HamamatsuJapan 8,9965,590
HikoneJapan 9,1125,662
HimejiJapan 9,1425,681
HiradoJapan 9,2595,754
HirooJapan 9,5265,920
HiroshimaJapan 9,2075,721
HitaJapan 9,1835,706
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0905,649
HunLibya 17,84611,090
HomboriMali 17,43910,837
HomalinMyanmar 10,9046,776
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1106,282
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 505314
HighbankNew Zealand 650404
HokitikaNew Zealand 603375
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,030640
HororataNew Zealand 639397
HyderabadPakistan 13,1258,156
HuanucoPeru 10,9076,778
HelPoland 17,47810,861
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4326,483
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4959,008
HatangaRussia 13,4738,373
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9839,311
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9798,687
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5559,666
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,87711,109
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5552,209
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8836,142
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0646,254
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7796,698
HalaibSudan 15,6929,751
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3129,515
HudeibaSudan 15,6099,700
HaparandaSweden 16,44310,218
HarnosandSweden 16,90710,506
HamaSyria 16,32210,143
HassakahSyria 16,0259,958
Hua HinThailand 9,6225,979
HakkariTurkey 15,8039,820
Hull, EnglandUk 18,26511,350
HersonUkraine 16,84510,468
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,21010,694
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8147,342
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5149,019
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9448,043
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9928,695
Hart, MiUsa 13,4738,372
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3878,940
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5987,829
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0678,120
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2287,599
Hays, KsUsa 12,2597,618
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6396,611
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3927,700
Helena, MtUsa 11,8937,390
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0228,713
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7068,517
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3338,285
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6287,226
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6897,885
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8467,982
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6187,841
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1288,779
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4518,359
Holly, CoUsa 11,9817,445
Homer, AkUsa 11,3157,031
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1768,187
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9988,077
Horton, KsUsa 12,5507,799
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2287,599
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6438,478
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5868,442
Houma, LaUsa 12,3227,657
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9747,441
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4618,365
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9338,037
Huron, SdUsa 12,6357,851
HanoiVietnam 9,7766,075
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9455,558
HarareZimbabwe 12,7227,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -