New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5878,443
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4538,360
JuninArgentina 10,0646,254
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7177,281
JacobinaBrazil 13,3828,316
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1438,788
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0868,753
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4407,731
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,2187,593
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3537,676
JiuquanChina 11,6697,251
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6207,221
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3958,324
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2408,228
JoensuuFinland 16,45510,225
JokioinenFinland 16,83710,463
JyvskylFinland 16,63710,338
JakobshavnGreenland 15,6309,712
JulianehbGreenland 16,24110,092
JagdalpurIndia 11,5737,191
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6974,783
JerusalemIsrael 16,33010,148
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6597,245
JosNigeria 16,56610,294
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,38310,181
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,37910,178
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2888,257
JhelumPakistan 13,1098,146
JiwaniPakistan 13,6768,498
JuliacaPeru 10,9706,817
JakutskRussia 11,8787,381
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8659,859
JenisejskRussia 13,1848,193
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6185,977
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0166,224
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9828,689
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4439,597
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8429,223
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0617,495
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,80912,310
JubaSudan 14,7849,187
JokkmokkSweden 16,50810,258
JönköpingSweden 17,45210,845
Jonkoping ASweden 17,45810,848
JendoubaTunisia 18,79411,679
JerbaTunisia 18,53011,515
JerseyUk 18,78611,674
JaltaUkraine 16,72310,392
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5367,790
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8267,970
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1138,148
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8368,598
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7167,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -