New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4841,544
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1595,070
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1911,362
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4702,157
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2353,253
WoomeraAustralia 3,5672,217
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2403,256
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0979,382
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8628,614
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0787,506
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9047,397
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8638,614
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6178,462
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0068,082
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6867,884
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0948,136
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2204,486
WajimaJapan 9,2885,772
WakamatsuJapan 9,1715,699
WakayamaJapan 9,0615,631
WakkanaiJapan 9,8966,149
WajirKenya 13,9038,639
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9188,027
WindhoekNamibia 12,8677,996
WaihiNew Zealand 12175
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 178111
WaimanaNew Zealand 168104
WaimateNew Zealand 788490
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10867
WaingawaNew Zealand 296184
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 327203
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11068
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13483
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 331205
WaipukurauNew Zealand 220136
WairakeiNew Zealand 8855
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12477
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 208129
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 247153
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12578
WallacevilleNew Zealand 312194
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 177110
WellingtonNew Zealand 330205
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 332206
Westport AeroNew Zealand 486302
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 178111
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5836
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 180112
WinchmoreNew Zealand 670416
WintonNew Zealand 1,035643
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 188117
WarsawPoland 17,49910,874
WroclawPoland 17,80111,062
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8986,151
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4149,578
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,11310,013
WauSudan 15,2789,494
WaddingtonUk 18,33211,391
Waco, TxUsa 11,9327,414
Wake IslandUsa 6,4694,020
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1877,573
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5817,818
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2358,224
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4817,135
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Warren, OhUsa 13,7068,517
Warren, PaUsa 13,9048,640
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8477,984
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9178,648
Washington, IaUsa 12,8838,006
Washington, InUsa 13,1508,171
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6417,855
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2128,831
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7527,925
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2078,207
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4948,385
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4578,362
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0998,140
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6047,832
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8557,988
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9597,432
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3127,651
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6608,488
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0498,730
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0308,097
West Point, GaUsa 12,9838,068
West Point, NyUsa 14,2488,854
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9238,030
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2778,251
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9837,447
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2917,638
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5917,203
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1268,778
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8348,597
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4868,380
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0318,719
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5077,772
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0498,730
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0668,741
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6278,468
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5208,402
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8808,003
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1276,914
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0638,118
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3618,303
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1606,935
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4138,335
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8028,577
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6268,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -