New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5848,441
FarahAfghanistan 14,0338,720
FormosaArgentina 10,9406,799
ForrestAustralia 4,3392,696
FrancistownBotswana 12,5847,820
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5339,031
FloraniaBrazil 14,0728,744
FlorestaBrazil 13,7368,535
FlorianoBrazil 13,6378,474
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3907,078
FormosaBrazil 12,5687,810
FortalezaBrazil 14,1888,816
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2256,975
FrancaBrazil 12,1037,521
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9908,072
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7437,919
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6057,833
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2297,599
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1217,532
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5007,768
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7827,943
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1187,530
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4877,759
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9779,307
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9859,312
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0379,344
FayaChad 16,77210,422
FamagustaCyprus 16,56610,294
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,87211,106
FarafraEgypt 16,71910,389
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,1879,437
FichtelbergGermany 18,07311,231
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,32511,388
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,75611,034
FrederikshbGreenland 16,0099,948
FaranahGuinea 16,81410,448
FalconaraItaly 18,38211,423
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,54211,522
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,24511,338
FonniItaly 18,78711,674
FrontoneItaly 18,43411,455
FrosinoneItaly 18,43011,452
FukauraJapan 9,4845,893
FukueJapan 9,2365,739
FukuiJapan 9,1885,710
FukuokaJapan 9,2365,739
FukushimaJapan 9,1765,702
FukuyamaJapan 9,1735,700
FushikiJapan 9,2235,731
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5508,420
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4427,110
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1436,924
FunchalMadeira 18,75411,654
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9388,661
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,52612,134
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,29210,745
FaroPortugal 19,70412,244
FerganaRussia 13,6458,479
FreetownSierra Leone 16,60710,320
FalunSweden 17,15610,661
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,42711,450
FeodosijaUkraine 16,62910,334
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9127,402
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8838,006
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9048,019
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8717,998
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6999,134
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0278,095
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8687,996
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6117,837
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9918,073
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4497,736
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5758,436
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0618,116
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1438,167
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3357,044
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5078,393
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1096,904
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5908,445
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2868,256
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9327,415
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8497,985
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9997,456
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8938,012
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4927,762
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3817,694
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3888,319
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0277,474
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4989,009
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2528,235
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2437,608
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7838,565
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8818,626
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6906,643
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7427,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -