New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,91811,135
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0186,225
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2806,388
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8576,125
ViennaAustria 17,98611,177
VitebskBelarus 16,80110,440
VassourasBrazil 12,1417,545
VicosaBrazil 12,3427,669
VitoriaBrazil 12,5167,778
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0028,079
VarnaBulgaria 17,22010,701
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,2288,842
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4617,122
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3557,678
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,4137,713
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4057,087
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3667,063
ValdiviaChile 8,8865,522
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9705,574
VallenarChile 9,9156,161
ValparaisoChile 9,5435,930
VanguardiaColombia 12,1397,543
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8447,360
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,61610,946
VestervigDenmark 17,74811,029
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4088,332
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4628,366
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3648,304
VilsandiEstonia 17,07910,613
VaasaFinland 16,74010,402
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,04310,590
VeravalIndia 12,6887,884
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3757,069
ValentiaIreland 18,44511,462
VeniceItaly 18,38911,427
VeronaItaly 18,49911,496
VicenzaItaly 18,44411,462
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,51111,503
ViterboItaly 18,51611,506
VolterraItaly 18,58211,547
VientianeLaos 9,8036,092
VarenaLithuania 17,18110,676
VilniusLithuania 17,13010,645
VeracruzMexico 11,2046,962
VlissingenNetherlands 18,41511,444
VaernesNorway 17,02910,582
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,22910,706
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,8899,874
VillarricaParaguay 11,0936,893
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,40310,815
VanavaraRussia 12,8017,955
VasileviciRussia 16,93410,523
Velikie LukiRussia 16,73510,399
VerhojanskRussia 12,2857,634
ViljujskRussia 12,2897,636
VitimRussia 12,2897,636
Vize IslandRussia 14,3518,918
VladivostokRussia 10,0516,246
VolgogradRussia 15,9499,911
VologdaRussia 16,10610,008
VoronezRussia 16,31410,138
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1657,560
VytegraRussia 16,22410,082
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2027,582
ValenciaSpain 19,61612,190
ValladolidSpain 19,64612,208
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,47512,102
VisbySweden 17,28710,742
VanTurkey 15,8659,859
ValleyUk 18,35611,406
VinnitsaUkraine 17,10010,626
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6736,632
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5967,206
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3867,697
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2096,965
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6317,849
Vevay, InUsa 13,2858,255
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4747,752
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7787,319
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1158,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -