New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,77611,667
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,28211,982
AlgiersAlgeria 19,28011,981
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,88811,737
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2096,344
AzulArgentina 9,9416,177
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2692,031
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0393,131
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2082,615
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3302,691
AmberleyAustralia 2,3991,491
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6269,710
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4029,571
AimoresBrazil 12,5587,804
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3858,318
AltamiraBrazil 13,3148,273
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5797,817
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0487,487
ApodiBrazil 14,0598,737
AracajuBrazil 13,5998,450
AracuaiBrazil 12,7547,925
AragarcasBrazil 12,2237,596
AraxaBrazil 12,2237,596
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8378,599
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5387,170
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5497,798
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8479,847
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6849,125
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5598,425
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3098,270
AbecheChad 16,30110,130
AntofagastaChile 10,3296,419
AricaChile 10,7336,669
AltaiChina 12,8547,988
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5577,182
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6317,228
AraucaColombia 12,5907,823
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4128,335
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5048,391
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3428,291
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,76010,415
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,48010,241
AswanEgypt 16,12610,021
AsyutEgypt 16,45910,228
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3697,065
AsmaraEritrea 15,0389,345
AssabEritrea 14,5659,051
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5799,060
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,79111,677
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5463,446
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0785,020
AccraGhana 16,34510,157
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,37810,799
AthensGreece 17,53010,893
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,52210,888
AasiaatGreenland 15,5919,688
AmmassalikGreenland 16,32810,146
AputiteqGreenland 16,33010,148
AkureyriIceland 16,85710,475
AgraIndia 12,4217,718
AhmedabadIndia 12,6267,846
AkolaIndia 12,1037,521
AllahabadIndia 12,0087,462
AmritsarIndia 12,9438,043
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1133,799
AbadanIran 15,1299,401
ArakIran 15,1629,422
AlbengaItaly 18,76011,658
AlgheroItaly 18,86111,720
AmendolaItaly 18,23111,329
AnconaItaly 18,37011,415
ArezzoItaly 18,50411,499
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,33610,151
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,33910,153
AbashiriJapan 9,6696,008
AburatsuJapan 8,9975,591
AikawaJapan 9,2935,775
AjiroJapan 8,9655,571
AkitaJapan 9,3855,832
AkuneJapan 9,1025,656
AomoriJapan 9,4695,884
AsahikawaJapan 9,7056,031
AsosanJapan 9,1365,677
AmmanJordan 16,26810,109
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3928,322
AinaziLatvia 16,99010,558
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9777,443
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7807,320
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6447,236
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0587,493
AtarMauritania 17,88311,112
AgalegaMauritius 11,6647,248
AcapulcoMexico 10,7386,673
AayanbulagMongolia 12,1667,560
AltaiMongolia 12,2527,614
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8427,359
AgadirMorocco 19,03111,826
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,29811,371
AlexandraNew Zealand 905562
ApplebyNew Zealand 371231
ArapuniNew Zealand 5232
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14691
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 682424
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 589366
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15194
Auckland CityNew Zealand 166103
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 168105
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 168105
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 168105
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 168105
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6047,211
AgadezNiger 17,33110,770
AsuncionParaguay 11,0596,872
ArequipaPeru 10,7936,707
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4165,230
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3073,298
AradRomania 17,70611,003
AjanRussia 11,1006,898
AldanRussia 11,7217,284
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6669,735
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0178,710
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4316,482
AnadyrRussia 11,4687,126
ArkhangelskRussia 15,8859,871
ArmavirRussia 16,17910,054
AstrakhanRussia 15,6659,735
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,0161,874
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,37912,043
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,74812,271
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,63612,202
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,74112,267
Abu HamedSudan 15,7979,816
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2369,468
AqiqSudan 15,3039,510
ArbaatSudan 15,5129,640
AromaSudan 15,3049,510
AtbaraSudan 15,6169,704
Abu KamalSyria 15,9379,904
AleppoSyria 16,31910,141
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4955,900
AtakpameTogo 16,54410,281
AdanaTurkey 16,50610,257
AfyonTurkey 16,95810,538
AnkaraTurkey 16,78110,428
AntalyaTurkey 16,89610,500
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6209,085
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,91011,129
AberporthUk 18,47911,483
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,44811,464
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,73010,396
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,74510,406
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2618,862
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2778,872
ArtigasUruguay 10,6836,639
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7207,904
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6837,881
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2526,992
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7937,328
Ada, MnUsa 12,8647,994
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5268,405
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2808,252
Akron, OhUsa 13,6698,494
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6697,251
Albany, GaUsa 13,0088,083
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3328,906
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9298,034
Albion, NeUsa 12,5117,774
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4537,117
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9578,051
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6277,847
Algona, IaUsa 12,8497,985
Alice, TxUsa 11,6377,231
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1218,775
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1827,570
Alma, MiUsa 13,4998,389
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6988,512
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3557,056
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8237,347
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3658,927
Amite, LaUsa 12,4077,710
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5047,149
Anderson, InUsa 13,2778,251
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2528,235
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9808,687
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5268,405
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5487,176
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7947,951
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8888,009
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3118,272
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2668,244
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1836,949
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5747,814
Athens, GaUsa 13,1718,184
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0668,119
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1398,786
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1396,300
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2498,233
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9207,407
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2298,221
Austin, TxUsa 11,8107,339
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3308,905
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6188,462
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8918,010
AdenYemen 14,3578,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -