New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kuiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kuiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kuiti with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3096,406
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5936,583
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9806,202
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,2265,112
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8046,714
RosarioArgentina 10,2106,345
RichmondAustralia 2,2491,398
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8691,783
RecifeBrazil 13,9918,694
RemansoBrazil 13,4308,346
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5777,194
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1197,531
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4587,120
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1307,538
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1707,562
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2818,253
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5837,819
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5807,817
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0908,756
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8557,367
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6359,094
RuoqiangChina 12,3447,671
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4077,710
RandersDenmark 17,72111,012
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2858,256
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4768,374
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9694,331
RumipambaEcuador 11,3457,050
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,26510,107
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,21810,078
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,44410,219
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9498,668
RostockGermany 17,83611,084
RhodesGreece 17,11310,634
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,81010,446
ReykhólarIceland 16,79810,439
ReykjavíkIceland 16,93310,522
RamsarIran 15,1999,445
RashtIran 15,3029,509
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,45811,470
RadicofaniItaly 18,52711,513
Resia PassItaly 18,45011,465
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,42711,451
RivoltoItaly 18,31911,383
Rolle PassItaly 18,39111,428
RomeItaly 18,49011,490
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,51411,505
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,29511,369
RumoiJapan 9,7506,059
RigaLatvia 17,06710,605
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,20010,688
RodriguesMauritius 10,4206,475
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3507,674
RabatMorocco 19,50912,123
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2346,359
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2548,236
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 349217
RangioraNew Zealand 594369
ReeftonNew Zealand 505314
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 182113
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12880
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10465
RoxburghNew Zealand 929577
RuakuraNew Zealand 6440
RuatoriaNew Zealand 280174
RivasNicaragua 11,5727,191
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2158,212
RebolyRussia 16,33410,150
Rostov On DonRussia 16,29410,125
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9669,300
RagaSudan 15,5059,635
RashadSudan 15,4059,573
RenkSudan 15,2649,485
RumbekSudan 15,0849,374
RanongThailand 9,5475,932
Roi EtThailand 9,5755,950
RizeTurkey 16,16610,046
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2378,847
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,03210,584
RomnyUkraine 16,72810,395
RovnoUkraine 17,23410,709
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2168,834
RochaUruguay 10,4476,492
Racine, WiUsa 13,2828,253
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6368,473
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2827,632
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2807,631
Reading, PaUsa 14,0708,743
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7996,710
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9647,434
Redding, CaUsa 10,8246,726
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6556,621
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8976,772
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2538,235
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8318,595
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8318,595
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6128,459
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0058,081
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0518,732
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7097,897
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1598,177
Rockville, InUsa 13,2028,204
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7237,906
Rome, GaUsa 13,0388,102
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0368,101
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9816,824
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4877,138
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0068,703
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9028,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -